BPL 2022 Points Table | Most Runs Scorer, Highest Wickets Taker

Lasted live update (10 minutes ago) Get the BPL Points Table 2022 update today, BPL 2022 T20 Team Ranking, Today Match Result, Net Run Rate, Win, Loss all update here is available. Check out here the BPL T20 today Match Points Table 2022 update after the finished the BPL matches. Bangladesh Premier League BPL all-team standing position is available here. Cricket fans can check out the daily BPL match points table update after they finish the BPL today match. Daily we are updating to earning the points that which team are good playing in the match. Also, you can check out here who is the Highest Run Scorer in the BPL 2022, and who is the most wickets taker in the BPL 2022 8th season. In the content, you can check out all BPL points tables, Top run-scorer, top wickets taker in this season.

Here is discous about Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) team standing position, ranking, Net Run Rate, Win, Loss, getting points with Ranking of BPL T20 2022 Schedule. The 8th edition of the Bangladesh Premier League BPL 2022 is scheduled from 21 January to 18 February 2022. The inaugural match of BPL 2022 is scheduled to be played on 21 January 2022, at the Mirpur Sher-e-Bangla National Cricket Stadium in Dhaka.

BPL 2022 Points Table | BPL 2022 Team Ranking, Win, Loss

BPL 2022 points table

We are going to give you the Bangladesh Premier League BPL 2022 points table list based on the matches played so far. In this list, you can see the statistics based on the matches played before the BPL was postponed. The figures in the given table are given in the pattern from top to bottom. We are publishing these statistics based on the information available on the Internet. You can see the performance of your team based on these statistics. The points table of the BPL T20 match has been published on the basis of the rate of 34 matches played between the six participators so far. If you are not satisfied with the information provided in the table, you can leave us a comment in the comment box below. Below this record includes the following from the current or recent matches:

BPL Points Table 2022

Team NoTeam NameTotal MatchWinLossPointsNet Run Rate
01Fortune Barishal107215+0.244
02Comilla Victorians106313+0.709
03Chattogram Challengers105510-0.109
04Khulna Tigers105510-0.127
05Minister Group Dhaka10459-0.003
06Sylhet Sunrisers10183-0.696

BPL Team Rank 2022

As per the schedule of the BPL on 12 February 2022 already a total of 30 matches have been done. According to the point table today, Fortune Barisal came to the first ranked team on BPL from the previous days after the finished last matches. Fortune Barisal only played 10 matches, they are 7 matches won and one match is a draw, 2 matches are losing their performance and one match deviates the points. At last, Fortune Barisal got 15 points and is now top of the point table from the BPL in the last matches. Fortune Barisal is the top team in BPL 2022 from last update the matches ( 12-02-2022) (Update Time: 9:20 pm). (10 minutes ago).

Comilla Victorians came to the top team and 2nd ranked of positions team and top-ranking team in the last matches. Comilla Victorians only played 10 matches, they are 6 matches won and only one matches draw and 3 matches lost their performance. Comilla Victorians are getting 13 points in the BPL last match. On the other hand, Chattogram Challengers was played 10 matches in BPL 2022. Chattogram Challengers 5 matches lost and 5 matches won and got 10 points from the BPL match. Chattogram Challengers is now in 3rd position in the tournaments. On the other hand, Khulna Tigers come back to rank 4th position in the tournament with 10 points. They are played 10 matches, they won 5 matches and lost 5 matches.

On the other hand, Minister Group Dhaka is ranked and came to 5th position in the tournament after their 10 matches finished. Minister Group Dhaka was won 4 matches and lost 5 matches, one match a draw with 9 points. Minister Group Dhaka is in the top 5th teams of BPL 2022 season eight as per the points of BPL 2022. On the other hand, Sylhet Sunrisers is ranked 6th in the tournament with 3 points. They are played 10 matches in BPL. They are won only one match and one match is a draw, the other matches they are lost their good performance.

Bangladesh Premier League BPL 2021-22 points table

BPL 2022 is the 8th edition of the Bangladesh Premier League. Here we look at the BPL 2022 points table which will determine the four squad teams that qualify for the knockout round of the tournament. The top two teams in the BPL score table will play Qualifier 1, and the winner will go straight to the final, while the losing team will be given a second chance. The third and fourth place teams in the BPL 2022 points table will play in the eliminator. The losing team will be knocked out and the winner will face the losing team in Qualifier 1 in Qualifier 2. The winner of Qualifier 2 will be the second finalist.

BPL 2022 Today Match Result

DateMatchTeam NameDetailsResult
21-01-20221stChattogram Challengers vs Fortune BarishalChattogram Challengers Run: 125/8,
Fortune Barishal Run: 126/6
Fortune Barishal Won by 4 wickets left 8 balls
Chattogram Challengers lose the match
21-01-20222ndKhulna Tigers vs Minister Group DhakaMinister Group Dhaka Run: 183/6
Khulna Tigers run: 186/5
Khulna Tigers won by 5 wickets left 6 balls
Minister Group Dhaka lost the match
22-01-20223rdSylhet Sunrisers vs Comilla VictoriansSylhet Sunrisers Run: 96/10
Comilla Victorians Run: 97/8
Comilla Victorians won by 2 wickets left 8 balls
Sylhet Sunrisers lost the match
22-01-20224thMinister Group Dhaka vs Chattogram ChallengersChattogram Challengers Run: 161/8
Minister Group Dhaka Run: 131/10
Chattogram Challengers team won by 30 runs
Minister Group Dhaka team lost the match
24-01-20225thMinister Group Dhaka vs Fortune BarishalMinister Group Dhaka Run: 130/6
Fortune Barishal run: 129/8
Minister Group Dhaka won by 4 wickets the match,
Fortune Barishal lost the match
24-01-20226thChattogram Challengers vs Khulna TigersChattogram Challengers Run: 190/7
Khulna Tigers runs: 165/9
Chattogram Challengers won by 25 runs
Khulna Tigers lost the match
25-01-20227thMinister Group Dhaka vs Sylhet SunrisersMinister Group Dhaka runs: 100/10
Sylhet Sunrisers runs: 101/3
Minister Group Dhaka lost the match
Sylhet Sunrisers won by 7 wickets left.
25-01-20228thComilla Victorians vs Fortune BarishalComilla Victorians Runs: 158/7
Fortune Barishal runs: 95/10
Comilla Victorians won by 63 runs
Fortune Barishal lost the match
28-01-20229thChattogram Challengers vs Khulna TigersChattogram Challengers Runs: 143/8
Khulna Tigers Runs: 144/4
Chattogram Challengers lost the match
Khulna Tigers won by 6 wickets
28-01-202210thMinister Group Dhaka vs Sylhet SunrisersMinister Group Dhaka Runs: 177/1
Sylhet Sunrisers runs: 175/5
Minister Group Dhaka won the match with 9 wickets left
Sylhet Sunrisers lost the match
29-01-202211thKhulna Tigers vs Fortune BarishalKhulna Tigers Runs: 124/10
Fortune Barishal Runs: 141/9
Khulna Tigers lost the match Fortune Barishal won by 17 runs
29-01-202212thChattogram Challengers vs Sylhet SunrisersChattogram Challengers Runs: 202/5
Sylhet Sunrisers runs: 186/6
Chattogram Challengers won by 16 runs
Sylhet Sunrisers lost the match
31-01-202213thChattogram Challengers vs Comilla VictoriansChattogram Challengers runs: 131/10
Comilla Victorians runs: 183/3
Chattogram Challengers lost the match
Comilla Victorians won by 52 runs
31-01-202214thKhulna Tigers vs Fortune BarishalKhulna Tigers runs: 139/6
Fortune Barishal runs: 145/10
Khulna Tigers lost the match
Fortune Barishal won by 6 runs
01-02-202215thMinister Group Dhaka vs Comilla VictoriansMinister Group Dhaka runs: 181/6
Comilla Victorians runs: 131/10
Minister Group Dhaka won by 50 runs
Comilla Victorians lost the match
01-02-202216thFortune Barishal vs Chattogram ChallengersFortune Barishal runs: 149/10
Chattogram Challengers runs: 135/10
Fortune Barishal won by 14 runs
Chattogram Challengers lost the match
03-02-202217thKhulna Tigers vs Sylhet SunrisersKhulna Tigers runs: 144/1
Sylhet Sunrisers runs: 142/5
Khulna Tigers won by 9 wickets Sylhet Sunrisers lost the today match
03-02-202218thComilla Victorians vs Chattogram ChallengersComilla Victorians run: 148/1
Chattogram Challengers run: 138/8
Comilla Victorians won by 9 wickets
Chattogram Challengers lost the match

BPL Highest Run Scorer 2022

Here is showing for you BPL 2022 8th season the Highest Run Scorer of the match. Almost the BPL 26th match has been done as per the schedule. Now Everybody wants to know that BPL 2022 is the most and highest runs scorer of this season. You also check out here that the last matches result in the table we are showing to you. As reportedly by the media and some sports-related news websites published the highest run-scorer of the BPL match 2022. As per the table, Tamim Iqbal is the most and hight run-scorer after the finished 16 matches of the BPL 2022.

BPL run table 2022

PositionPlayerTeamMatchTotal RunsHigh ScoreAvgStrike Rate
1Tamim IqbalMinister Group Dhaka9407111*58.14132.57
2WG JacksChattogram Challengers1039892*44.22154.26
3CA IngramSylhet Sunrisers93339041.62137.60
4ADS FletcherKhulna Tigers10330101*47.14139.24
5Anamul HaqueSylhet Sunrisers92807831.11121.73
6Shakib Al HasanFortune Barishal927651*34.50146.80
7MahmudullahMinister Group Dhaka925570*36.42120.28
8F du PlessisComilla Victorians824010140.00137.14
9Afif HossainChattogram Challengers102194421.90117.74
10LMP SimmonsSylhet Sunrisers721511630.71127.21
11Mushfiqur RahimKhulna Tigers1020862*34.66126.06
11BAC HowellChattogram Challengers918841*31.33159.32
12CH GayleFortune Barishal7*17851*29.66116.33
13Yasir AliKhulna Tigers715657*39138.05
14Soumya SarkarKhulna Tigers513982*34.75116.8
15Imrul KayesComilla Victorians613681*27.2129.52
16Najmul Hossain ShantoFortune Barishal8*1354519.2890
17Shamim HossainChattogram Challengers71335219106.4
18Mohammad MithunSylhet Sunrisers7*1287221.33116.36
19Mohammad ShahzadMinister Group Dhaka71275318.14120.95
20Towhid HridoyFortune Barishal8*12631*1899.21
21Mehidy Hasan MirazChattogram Challengers91253015.62110.61
22Liton DasComilla Victorians41195329.75130.76
23Mosaddek HossainFortune Barishal7*11939*39.66140
24Sabbir RahmanChattogram Challengers61093218.16111.22
25Rony TalukdarKhulna Tigers51056121111.7
26Shuvagata HomMinister Group Dhaka71032920.6132.05
27DJ BravoFortune Barishal7*10234*25.5147.82
28Mahmudul Hasan JoyComilla Victorians51004825133.33
29F du PlessisComilla Victorians59983*33123.75
30Munim ShahriarFortune Barishal3*975132.33176.36
31CS DelportComilla Victorians48951*29.66143.54
32Karim JanatComilla Victorians58129*27152.83
33NLTC PereraKhulna Tigers78136*27197.56
34Naeem IslamChattogram Challengers87425*10.57117.46
35Mahedi HasanKhulna Tigers7653021.66120.37
36Mominul HaqueComilla Victorians3623020.6684.93
37AD RussellMinister Group Dhaka66131*15.25156.41
38RS BoparaSylhet Sunrisers6*561711.291.8
39Shykat AliFortune Barishal354391891.52
40K LewisChattogram Challengers646257.66102.22
41Alauddin BabuSylhet Sunrisers4*4525*45180
42Mohammad NaimMinister Group Dhaka744158.865.67
43Nurul HasanFortune Barishal7*41176.8387.23
44Ziaur RahmanFortune Barishal7*3819*9.5111.76
45Tanvir IslamComilla Victorians63421*125.92
46S PrasannaKhulna Tigers4312310.33147.61
47Irfan SukkurFortune Barishal429167.25116
48Jahurul IslamMinister Group Dhaka426126.574.28
49Shoriful IslamChattogram Challengers92612*13200
50I UdanaMinister Group Dhaka4241612171.42

BPL Top Runs Scorer

As per the BPL 2022 runs table of the lasted matches, Tamim Iqbal comes to the first ranked batsman and most run-scorer in the BPL 2022 team from Minister Group Dhaka after the total number of 30 matches in the end. Tamim Iqbal has been taken from his bats one century only the 7 matches played and a three-time half-century. He has been taken 407 runs from 9 matches with a 132.57 strike rate. Tamim Iqbal’s highest score of 111* runs in BPL 2022. On the other hand, WG Jacks is the 2nd ranked batsman and the top and highest run-scorer in the BPL 2022. WG Jacks is the player of the Chattogram Challengers team. WG Jacks played the 10 matches and records 398 runs with a 154.26 strike rate. WG Jacks has been taken the four times half-century in the BPL of 10 matches played. WG Jacks has been taken most sixes in the BPL 2022. He has almost 18 sixes from his bats. All-rounder CA Ingram is in the third position of batsman ranking and most run scorer players listed on third number player from the run table of BPL 2022.

BPL most sixes, fours, highest Score

RankPlayerTeamTotal Match100504s6s
1WG JacksChattogram Challengers8033014
2Tamim IqbalMinister Group Dhaka612329
3ADS FletcherKhulna Tigers602219
4MahmudullahMinister Group Dhaka601118
5Afif HossainChattogram Challengers800158
6BAC HowellChattogram Challengers8001110
7Anamul HaqueSylhet Sunrisers501165
8LMP SimmonsSylhet Sunrisers410185
9Shakib Al HasanFortune Barishal601117
10Imrul KayesComilla Victorians501117
11Mushfiqur RahimKhulna Tigers60083
12Najmul Hossain ShantoFortune Barishal600103
13Yasir AliKhulna Tigers60187
14Mehidy Hasan MirazChattogram Challengers800134
15Mohammad ShahzadMinister Group Dhaka601191
16CH GayleFortune Barishal500127
17Sabbir RahmanChattogram Challengers60093
18Mohammad MithunSylhet Sunrisers501114
19Rony TalukdarKhulna Tigers501112
20Liton DasComilla Victorians30194
21F du PlessisComilla Victorians501103
22Mahmudul Hasan JoyComilla Victorians400141
23CA IngramSylhet Sunrisers50194
24CS DelportComilla Victorians40194
25Towhid HridoyFortune Barishal60043
26Shuvagata HomMinister Group Dhaka60072
27NLTC PereraKhulna Tigers600113
28Shamim HossainChattogram Challengers60081
29Naeem IslamChattogram Challengers80035
30Mahedi HasanKhulna Tigers60073
31Karim JanatComilla Victorians40035
32AD RussellMinister Group Dhaka60055
33DJ BravoFortune Barishal50061
34Soumya SarkarKhulna Tigers40091
35Shykat AliFortune Barishal30023
36Mosaddek HossainSylhet Sunrisers50043
37RS BoparaSylhet Sunrisers40021
38K LewisChattogram Challengers60043
39Mohammad NaimMinister Group Dhaka60020
40Ziaur RahmanFortune Barishal50023
41Nurul HasanFortune Barishal50021
42Mominul HaqueComilla Victorians20011
43S PrasannaKhulna Tigers40022
44Irfan SukkurFortune Barishal40021
45Jahurul IslamMinister Group Dhaka40020
46Shoriful IslamChattogram Challengers80032
47I UdanaMinister Group Dhaka40012
48Mrittunjoy ChowdhuryChattogram Challengers40011
49Sikandar RazaKhulna Tigers10012
50Mujeeb Ur RahmanFortune Barishal30011

BPL 2022 Most wickets taker

Already you know that in BPL 2022 some matches were held as per the schedule. Every bowler in the BPL T20 tournament is doing a great job in their bowling career. In the content, we are sharing with you who is the most wickets taker in BPL 2022 8th season. However, you can check the top wickets takers in the tournaments of BPL 2022. You also get the top 10 bowlers and their bowling performance reports here.

The Table of Most Wickets Taker in BPL 2022

PositionPlayer MatchOversRunsWicketsAvgEcon
1Mustafizur RahmanComilla Victorians725.31691511.266.62
2Shakib Al HasanFortune Barishal831.31551411.074.92
3DJ BravoFortune Barishal726.42311416.58.66
4Nazmul IslamSylhet Sunrisers617.21241111.277.15
5Tanvir IslamComilla Victorians7261781116.186.84
6NLTC PereraKhulna Tigers830.22121119.276.98
7Kamrul Islam RabbiKhulna Tigers724253112310.54
8Shoriful IslamChattogram Challengers931.12741124.98.79
9Mrittunjoy ChowdhuryChattogram Challengers514.31211012.18.34
10Nasum AhmedChattogram Challengers9341981019.85.82
11Mehidy Hasan MirazChattogram Challengers931.52591025.98.13
12Nahidul IslamComilla Victorians724134914.885.58
13AD RussellMinister Group Dhaka617.3165820.629.42
14Shohidul IslamComilla Victorians412.2103714.718.35
15Khaled AhmedKhulna Tigers4161197177.43
16Sohag GaziSylhet Sunrisers825209729.858.36
17Nayeem HasanFortune Barishal31185614.167.72
18Mehedi Hasan RanaFortune Barishal51095615.839.5
19Karim JanatComilla Victorians514.2103617.167.18
20Farhad RezaKhulna Tigers514.51266218.49
21Ebadot HossainMinister Group Dhaka518137622.837.61
22Rubel HossainMinister Group Dhaka722148624.666.72
23AS JosephFortune Barishal2766513.29.42
24Qais AhmadMinister Group Dhaka41598519.66.53
25Mujeeb Ur RahmanFortune Barishal520111522.25.55
26Taskin AhmedSylhet Sunrisers413.4122524.48.92
27JB LintottFortune Barishal31155413.755
28Nabil SamadKhulna Tigers41461415.254.35
29Arafat SunnyMinister Group Dhaka51482420.55.85
30Mashrafe MortazaMinister Group Dhaka41495423.756.78
31Shafiqul IslamFortune Barishal515133433.258.86
32Alauddin BabuSylhet Sunrisers514.5135433.759.1
33Mosaddek HossainSylhet Sunrisers822153438.256.95
34Najmul Hossain ShantoFortune Barishal83732.332.33
35Soumya SarkarKhulna Tigers6643314.337.16
36Shuvagata HomMinister Group Dhaka81183327.667.54
37MahmudullahMinister Group Dhaka811873297.9
38Aks SwadhinSylhet Sunrisers312100333.338.33
39I UdanaMinister Group Dhaka413112337.338.61
40BAC HowellChattogram Challengers933.4256385.337.6
41Azmatullah OmarzaiMinister Group Dhaka1425212.56.25
42Hasan MuradMinister Group Dhaka2643221.57.16
43Mukidul IslamChattogram Challengers2647223.57.83
44Fazalhaq FarooqiMinister Group Dhaka28642328
45S PrasannaKhulna Tigers41085242.58.5
46RS BoparaSylhet Sunrisers7141082547.71
47Rejaur RahmanChattogram Challengers412113256.59.41
48Mahedi HasanKhulna Tigers823137268.55.95

Highest Wickets Taker in BPL 2022

As per the most wickets taker of the table, Mustafizur Rahman is the highest wickets taker in the BPL 2022 from the lasted matches report. Mustafizur Rahman is taken the 15 wickets of 7 matches played. Also, Mustafizur Rahman is the best economic bowler in the BPL all the team. Mustafizur Rahman is performing to the team of Comilla Victorians. Mustafizur Rahman is now the most wickets taker and 1st ranked wickets taker in the BPL 2022 season. On the other hand, our all-rounder Mr. Shakib AL Hasan is in the 2nd position of the highest wickets takers in the BPL 2022. Shakib AL Hasan is taken 14 wickets from the 8 matches. Foreign player DJ Bravo is in the position of 3rd in the most wickets taker in BPL 2022.

BPL Points table season 2018-19

Team NoTeam NameTotal MatchWinLossPointsNet Run Rate
1Khulna Tigers128416+0.912
2Chattogram Challengers3214+0.740
3Sylhet Sunrisers2112+0.229
4Comilla Victorians2112-0.325
5Minister Group Dhaka4132-0.553
6Fortune Barishal3122-1.217

BPL Overall team performances & points table

Here is the BPL T20 previous match performances report

Team NameTotal MatchTotal WinTotal Loss
Chattogram Challengers863946
Comilla Victorians643726
Dhaka925537
Fortune Barishal492425
Khulna Tigers753440
Sylhet Sunrisers692445
Rajshahi Royals784038
Rangpur Rangers774037

Conclution

When the BPL match will be started after finishing the match we are updating it. If any questions about this BPL t20 point table please comment on the box. Thank you for the read this post,

Related post

HomeWebsite
SportsSports News

Leave a Comment

BPL Point Table 2022